Skip to content
Summit Lakes Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School - Staff Professional Development
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS 385 - Multi-purpose Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3
No School - Staff Professional Development
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
4
No School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS 385 - Multi-purpose Room
5
No School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS 385 - Multi-purpose Room
6
No School
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
7
7:00pm
Musical Performance
(Postponed)
@Entire Building - Summit Lakes Middle School
8
9
2:35pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
10
2:35pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
11
2:35pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
12
2:35pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
13
CyberPatriot Competition
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
14
CyberPatriot Competition
15
CyberPatriot Competition
16
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Changed)
@Summit Lakes Middle School
SLMS FH - Gym A
National Anthem by Vera Fosnow
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
17
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Changed)
@Summit Lakes Middle School
SLMS FH - Gym A
National Anthem by Vera Fosnow
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
18
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Changed)
@Bernard Campbell Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
19
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Changed)
@Bernard Campbell Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@
Multiple Location
20
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
21
22
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
23
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS A/B
@Summit Lakes Middle School
SLMS FH - Gym A
National Anthem by Paisley King
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS A/B
@Brittany Hill Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
24
2:40pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Blue Main Gym
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
(Cancelled)
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Harrisonville High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery Practice
@
Multiple Location
25
No School - Thanksgiving Break
26
No School - Thanksgiving Break
27
No School - Thanksgiving Break
28
29
30
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Scholar Bowl Tryouts
@SLMS Library Media Center
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice-Girls
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
(Changed)
@SLMS Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Summit Lakes Middle School
SLMS FH - Gym A
National Anthem by Julia Cross
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice-Boys
@SLMS Green Aux Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
FalconSMART
Archery
Scholar Bowl
CyberPatriots
Robotics
Athletics
Basketball
Volleyball
D League Volleyball Games
Track
Cheerleading
Football
Wrestling
Cross Country
Athletic Schedules
D League Volleyball Games
General School Event
Music
Orchestra
Choir
Band
Theatre
Musical
Awards Show
Talent Show
Student Calendar
Finalsite
Choir
Scholar Bowl
Musical
Band
CyberPatriots
Track
Cheerleading
Robotics
Football
Wrestling
Awards Show
Cross Country
Talent Show
Orchestra
Basketball
FalconSMART
Volleyball
Archery
Lee's Summit School District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?